Duplex Fiber Optic LC UPC Adaptor Optical Adapter with Shutter
Duplex Fiber Optic LC UPC Adaptor Optical Adapter with Shutter
Duplex Fiber Optic LC UPC Adaptor Optical Adapter with Shutter
Duplex Fiber Optic LC UPC Adaptor Optical Adapter with Shutter
Duplex Fiber Optic LC UPC Adaptor Optical Adapter with Shutter
Duplex Fiber Optic LC UPC Adaptor Optical Adapter with Shutter
Duplex Fiber Optic LC UPC Adaptor Optical Adapter with Shutter
Duplex Fiber Optic LC UPC Adaptor Optical Adapter with Shutter
Duplex Fiber Optic LC UPC Adaptor Optical Adapter with Shutter

Duplex Fiber Optic LC UPC Adaptor Optical Adapter with Shutter

Model NO.
WT-FTTD-ATB-H02
Price:
US $ 0.28-0.48 / pieces
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
100 pieces
Supply Ability:
1000 pieces / Week
Country of Origin:
china
Quantity:

Duplex Fiber Optic LC Adaptor Optical Adapter with Shutter

Product Description

2_08

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables. Wirenet provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability. These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent Telcordia 100BaseFX Technologies standards. Please call with your specific requirements.

IMG_5125-2.jpgIMG_5099-2.jpg

IMG_5098-2.jpgIMG_5097-2.jpg

Features:

  1. Low insertion and back reflection
  2. High precision alignment
  3. Telcordia, TIA/EIA compliance
  4. ROHS compliance
  5. Compact design

Items

Single mode Multimode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB<0.2dB

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

200-600

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75 -40 to +75

Ordering Choice :

  • SC-Simplex( SM blue)
  • SC-Simplex( SM Aqua)
  • SC-Simplex( APC Green)
  • SC-Simplex(MM Beige)
  • SC- Duplex ( SM blue)
  • SC- Duplex (SM Aqua)
  • SC- Duplex ( APC Green)
  • SC- Duplex (MM Beige)
  • SC-Simplex without flang ( SM blue)
  • SC-Simplex without flang ( SM Aqua)
  • SC-Simplex without flang ( APC Green)
  • SC-Simplex without flang (MM Beige)
  • SC- Duplex without flang ( SM blue)
  • SC- Duplex without flang (SM Aqua)
  • SC- Duplex without flang ( APC Green)
  • SC- Duplex without flang (MM Beige)

SC adapter2.jpgSC

SC DX SM adapterSC APC DX SM Fiber Optic Adapter

Company Information

company informationcertifications

  • Place of Origin:China
  • Brand Name:WTT

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language