Easy operating 120km USD  singlemode mini otdr fibra
Easy operating 120km USD  singlemode mini otdr fibra
Easy operating 120km USD  singlemode mini otdr fibra
Easy operating 120km USD  singlemode mini otdr fibra
Easy operating 120km USD  singlemode mini otdr fibra
Easy operating 120km USD  singlemode mini otdr fibra
Easy operating 120km USD  singlemode mini otdr fibra

Easy operating 120km USD singlemode mini otdr fibra

Model NO.
WT-TR 600 - SV 20 A
Price:
US $ 950.00-1,000.00 / pieces
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
2 pieces
Supply Ability:
2 pieces / Week
Country of Origin:
china
Quantity:

Easy operating 120km singlemode mini otdr

Features:

5.6-Inch outdoor-enhanced touchscreen, 7.4V/4.4Ah Lithium battery

EventDead zone as lower as 1.5meter

Combined multi dynamic range and wavelengths

Muti measurement mode, support Touching LCD and pressing keys

Warning function could prevent OTDR module from being damaged by optical signal in fiber

Realtime measuring function, convenient to monitor the splicing process

Integrated 10mw Visual Fault Locator, test 10km fault locator

SupportEnglish/ Chinese input, adopts friendly input interface, totally simulate the computer keyboard input

Integrated with 8GB internal memory, more than 80,000 groups curve storage

Test curve of typical events as below:

Precision judgment of fiber faults; splicing posit and connector terminal;

Precision measurement of test distance and the fiber loss

Contracted design style ,lively graphical interface, easy operation and easy analysis of various events

Measure the length of whole fiber; length between two points, as well as the distance, loss and attenuation coefficient etc

Detailed description of fiber loss distribution curve and the events

1.png

Technical specifications:

Pulse Width

(SM 1310/1550NM) 5ns 10ns 20ns 50ns 100ns 500ns 1μs 2μs 5μs 10μs :

(MM 850/1300NM)5ns,10ns,20ns,50ns,100ns,500ns,1us

Distance Range

(SM 1310/1550NM) Dead zone test, 1.3km, 2.5km, 5.0km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km, 120km,(MM 850/1300NM):100m,400m,1.3km,2.5km,5km,10km,20km,40km,80km

Sampling Resolution

Minimum 0.05m

Sampling Point

128,000

Linearity

≤0.05dB/dB

Loss Threshold

0.01dB

Loss Resolution

0.001dB

Distance Resolution

0.01m

Distance Accuracy

±(1m+measuring distance×3×10 +sampling resolution)

Data Storage

20000 groups of curve

VFL

10mW,CW/2Hz

Interface

3 USB ports(Type A×2,Type B×1)

Display

5.6 inch TFT-LCD, Touching screen

Battery

7.4V/4.4Ah lithium battery , support 8 hours continuous working

Working conditions

Working Temp:-10℃~+50℃;Storage Temp:-20℃~+70℃;Humitity :≤95%(non-dew)

Dimensions/Weight

253×168×73.5mm / 1.5kg(include battery)

Packing list

Straps; Adaptor; Lithium battery; FC connector; USD Cable; User Guide; CD; softbag; cleaning cotton

Picture:

QQ20170814162532.jpgQQ20170814162523.jpg

QQ20170814162555.jpgQQ20170814162606.jpg

Ordering Information:

TypeTesting wavelengthDynamic rangeEvent/Attenuation dead-zone
WT305A1310/1550nm30/28dB0.8/4m
WT305B1310/1550nm32/30dB0.8/4m
WT305MM850/1300nm19/21dB1.2/

Type:
WT-TR 600 - MV 10 A = 850/1300 + VFL ; 20/18 dB
WT-TR 600 - SV 20 A = 1310/15500 + VFL ; 32/30 dB
WT-TR 600 - SV 20 B = 1310/1550 + VFL ; 34/32 dB
WT-TR 600 - SV 20 C = 1310/1550 + VFL ; 38/36 dB
WT-TR 600 - SV 30 A = 1310/1490/1550 + VFL ; 32/30/30 dB
WT-TR 600 - SV 30 C = 1310/1490/1550 + VFL ; 36/34/34 dB
WT-TR 600 - SS 24 A = 1310/1550 + 1625 ( without filter ) + VFL ; 32/30/30 dB
WT-TR 600 - SS 24 AF = 1310/1550 + 1625 (with filter ) ; 32/30/30 dB
WT-TR 600 - SS 24 C = 1310/1550 + 1625 ( without filter ) + VFL ; 38/36/36 dB
WT-TR 600 - SS 24 CF = 1310/1550 + 1625 (with filter ) ; 38/36/34 dB
WT-TR 600 - SV 20D = 1310/1550 +VFL ; 42/40dB

Company Information

company informationcertifications

  • Place of Origin:China
  • Brand Name:WTT

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language