Auto Dust Simplex SX Fiber Optic Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Adapter
Auto Dust Simplex SX Fiber Optic Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Adapter
Auto Dust Simplex SX Fiber Optic Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Adapter
Auto Dust Simplex SX Fiber Optic Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Adapter
Auto Dust Simplex SX Fiber Optic Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Adapter
Auto Dust Simplex SX Fiber Optic Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Adapter
Auto Dust Simplex SX Fiber Optic Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Adapter
Auto Dust Simplex SX Fiber Optic Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Adapter
Auto Dust Simplex SX Fiber Optic Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Adapter

Auto Dust Simplex SX Fiber Optic Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Adapter

Model NO.
WN-AD-SC
Price:
US $ 0.38-0.48 / piece
Delivery:
EXW
Minimum order quantity:
1 piece
Supply Ability:
1000 piece / Week
Country of Origin:
china
Quantity:

Auto Dust Cap Simplex SX Fiber Optic Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Adapter

Product Description

product description

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

Wirenet provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.

These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent Telcordia 100BaseFX Technologies standards.

Please call with your specific requirements.

Auto Dust Cap Simplex SX Fiber Optic SC Adapter with ShutterAuto Dust Cap Simplex SX Fiber Optic SC Adapter with Shutter

Auto Dust Cap Simplex SX Fiber Optic SC Adapter with ShutterAuto Dust Cap Simplex SX Fiber Optic SC Adapter with Shutter

Features:

  1. Low insertion and back reflection
  2. High precision alignment
  3. Telcordia, TIA/EIA compliance
  4. ROHS compliance
  5. Compact design

specification

Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

<0.2dB

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

200-600

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75

-40 to +75

Ordering Choice :

SC-Simplex( SM blue)
SC-Simplex( SM Aqua)
SC-Simplex( APC Green)
SC-Simplex(MM Beige)

SC- Duplex ( SM blue)
SC- Duplex (SM Aqua)
SC- Duplex ( APC Green)
SC- Duplex (MM Beige)

SC-Simplex without flang ( SM blue)
SC-Simplex without flang ( SM Aqua)
SC-Simplex without flang ( APC Green)
SC-Simplex without flang (MM Beige)

SC- Duplex without flang ( SM blue)
SC- Duplex without flang (SM Aqua)
SC- Duplex without flang ( APC Green)
SC- Duplex without flang (MM Beige)

Company Information

company informationcertifications

  • Place of Origin:China
  • Brand Name:WTT

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language