2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable
2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable
2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable
2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable
2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable
2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable
2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable
2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable
2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable
2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable
2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable

2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable

Model NO.
GDTA33
Quantity:

2 4 8 12 core Double Sheathed Photoelectric Composite Underwater Cable With Copper Conductors GDTA33 Submarine Fiber Optic Cable G652d Fiber Optical Cable

Telecommunicate Cable Fiber Optic Cable With Copper Conductors Photoelectric Composite Cable Underwater fiber optic cable
Underwater cable​​​​​​​  GDTA33 cable GDTA33 fiber optic cable

Quick Details

Type:Fiber Optic Cable, submarine Fiber optic cable
Number of Conductors:≥ 10
Application:submarine
fiber count:2-72 Cores
fiber type:G652D, G657A
Material:MDPE,Plastic coated aluminum strip,Phosphating steel wire
Armoured:  Plastic coated aluminum strip
Strength number: Phosphating steel wire
Cladding diameter: 125.0 ± 1
Temperature range: -20°~60°C
Standard:   IEC 60794-1-2 F1
 
Optical fiber type and properties
(Item)
Unit
Specification
G.652D
Mode field diameter
1310nm
^m
9.2 ± 0.4
1550nm
^m
10.4 ± 0.8
Cladding diameter
^m
125.0 土 1
Cladding non-circularity
%
<1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error
^m
<0.5
Coating diameter
^m
242 ± 7
Coating/cladding concentricity error
^m
<12
Cable cut-off wavelength
nm
< 1260
Attenuation Coefficient
1310nm
dB/km
<0.36
1550nm
dB/km
<0.22
Proof stress level
kpsi
>100
Dimensions of cable constructions
fiber count
2
Struct ure
1+5
Fibers pertube
1
Loosetobe diameter (mm)
3.5±0.3
Conductor
2.0
CSMdiameter /pad
diameter (mm)
2.5/2.5
NominalThickne ss of Inner jacket (mm)
0.9
NominaThickne ss of outer jacket (mm)
1.8
Cable diameter(mm)
18.3 + 0.5
Cable weigh(kg/k m)
520
Cable performance
(Item)
(Parameters)
Fiber
Color
Full color spectrum
Loose tube
Material
PBT
Color
Full color spectrum
Filler
Material
PE
Color
Black
Electrical unit
Material of
Insulation
PVC
Color
Red Blue 2mm*2
CSM
Material
Phosphating steel wire
Armoured
Material
Plastic coated aluminum strip
Inner jacket
Material
MDPE
Color
Black
Steel wire
armoured
Material
0.9mm*48 Phosphating steel wire
Outer jacket
Material
MDPE
Color
Black
Min. bending
radius
Static
12.5times cable diameter
Dynamic
25times cable diameter
Tensile performance
Short term
10000N
Crush
Short term
5000N/100mm
Drum
(Cable type)
(Drum)

Height (mm)

Width (mm)
Inner diameter (mm)
Lengt h(km)
Drum type
GDTA33
1150
750
600
1
Plywood wood drum

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*

Related Products

Model NO. GYTA
Model NO. GYTS
Model NO. GYXTS
Model NO. GYFTY
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language