Fiber Optic Pigtail SM SX 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm assemblyed with SC / FC / ST / LC connector
Fiber Optic Pigtail SM SX 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm assemblyed with SC / FC / ST / LC connector

Fiber Optic Pigtail SM SX 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm assemblyed with SC / FC / ST / LC connector

Model NO.
SM SX
Quantity:

Specification

Items

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G/40G

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

<0.3dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability

<0.1dB typical change, 500 matings

Operation temperature

-40~+75(℃)

Ferrule hole size

125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

125um,Conectricity:1≤3um

125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

127um,Conectricity:1≤3um

125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

128um,Conectricity:1≤3um

126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

Ordering Information

Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

0.9mm Buffer: tight buffer, easy loose, semi-tight buffer

Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000/MTRJ/SMA

Polishing way: APC/UPC

Fiber type: SM 9/125, MM 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3,OM4

Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH

Length: XX Meter

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*

Related Products

customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language