LC UPC Fast Connector
LC UPC Fast Connector
LC UPC Fast Connector

LC UPC Fast Connector

Model NO.
L45
Quantity:

Features

  1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss;
  2. Ferrule end surface predomed;
  3. Boots in a variety of colors;
  4. 100% interferometer measurement;
  5. Various fiber cable option; G652D, G657A, G657B3, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 option;

IMG_6205-2.jpgIMG_6204-2.jpg

IMG_6200-2.jpgIMG_6201-2.jpg

Specification

Mode

SMMM

Polish

UPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (500 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

≥50N

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language