SC Pre-embedded Fast Connector
SC Pre-embedded Fast Connector

SC Pre-embedded Fast Connector

Model NO.
RLT
Quantity:

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Connector type

SC

Applicable for

Indoor cable2.0mm,3.0mm; Drop cable(2.0*3.0mm)

Optical fiber diameter

125μm(SM&APC)

Fiber mode

Single mode(G657A);

Polishing Type

UPC ; APC

Operation time

About 120s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.5dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≥50dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75℃

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language