Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC

Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC

Model NO.
SL
Quantity:

Field Assembly Optical Connector (FAOC) is a perfect solution for filed working and FTTH connection. It is widely used for where need to quick connection, providing a quick assembly and stable performance. When engineers work in field for installation, maintenance, repair of optical fiber, or FTTH indoor terminate, they can use it easily because it has no epoxy, no polishing.

Fast Connector is designed inside ferrule with fiber stuff and pre-polishing in the factory. It provides a perfect ferrule endface quality. This has great help to protect user’s equipment interface and improves the connector loss.

FF63934F9F4080687EC2

Characteristics

  1. One-piece connector or attenuator
  2. Inside ferrule with fiber stuff and pre-polishing
  3. Field installable, quich connection, easy for operation
  4. No epoxy, no polishing, no adhesive, no electricity required
  5. High performance and high reliability
  6. Simply and easy fixed fiber or cable
  7. Cable Tensile complied with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Application

  1. Optical Distribution Frame
  2. Optical Network Equipments
  3. FTTH, CATV

Specification

Item

Technical Parameters

Connector type

SC

Applicable for

Indoor cable2.0mm,3.0mm; Drop cable(2.0*3.0mm)

Optical fiber diameter

125μm(SM&APC)

Fiber mode

Single mode(G657A);

Polishing Type

UPC ; APC

Operation time

About 120s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.5dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≥50dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75℃

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language