BIDI Fiber SFP Transceiver
BIDI Fiber SFP Transceiver

BIDI Fiber SFP Transceiver

Model NO.
BIDI
Quantity:

Feature

  1. Multi-sourced SFP package with single LC/PC receptacle;
  2. Single mode single fiber bi-directional transmission
  3. Up to 10~120Km with 9/125μm SMF;
  4. AC coupled for Rx and Tx side
  5. Two temperature ranges: 0°C to +70°C for commercial level,-40°C to +85°C for industrial level;
  6. Operates at data rate 1.25Gbps
  7. Complies with MIL-STD-883/GR-468

Specification

 Encapsulated Type SFP
 Fiber count Simplx/Duplex
 Fiber Type Single mode/Multimode
 Data Rate 155Mbps/622Mbps/1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps
 Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
 Distance 300m-120km
 Connector Type LC,SC
 Support DDM user-defined
 Warranty 1 Year
 Application FTTX Network

Price List

SFP-/-155Mbps-20km-LC-DDMUSD 20.00/pc
SFP-/-155Mbps-40km-LC-DDMUSD 22.00/pc
SFP-/-155Mbps-60km-LC-DDMUSD 24.00/pc
SFP-/-155Mbps-80km-LC-DDMUSD 26.00/pc

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*

Related Products

Model NO. 8+1CH
Model NO. 8+1CH
Model NO. 5+1CH Mux/Demux
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language