SC UPC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SC UPC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SC UPC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SC UPC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SC UPC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC UPC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Model NO.
SC UPC Patch Cord
Quantity:

SC UPC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Feature:

  • Low insertion and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Item                                   Single mode                                                             Multi mode                                                                       
PCUPCAPC62.5/12550/12550/125 10G
Insertion Loss<0.2dB<0.3dB
Return Loss≥45≥55≥60≥35
Durability<0.1dB typical change,500 matings
Operating Temperature-40 to +75-40 to +75
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um128um,Conectricity:1≤3um
126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

Application
  • CATV;
  • Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment; Premise installation; Wide Area Networks;

 

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language