2.0mm 9 / 125 Single Mode Simplex SM SX PVC FTTH SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
2.0mm 9 / 125 Single Mode Simplex SM SX PVC FTTH SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2.0mm 9 / 125 Single Mode Simplex SM SX PVC FTTH SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Model NO.
SC APC Patch Cord
Quantity:

2.0mm 9 / 125 Single Mode Simplex SM SX PVC FTTH SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector A : SC/APC 2.0mm Simplex connector ,Green housing,green boot.
Cable: 1.7mm Simplex Cable, Yellow color ; (Fiber MM 50/125)
Connector B : SC/APC 2.0mm Simplex connector ,Green housing,green boot.
**Length= 1Meter (+5cm/-0cm)

Parameter
1, Single mode fibers (50/125 MM)
2, Test wavelength: 1310/1550nm
3, Insertion Loss (Max): -0.3dB
4, Return Loss (RL): APC>60
5, Durability: <0.1dB typical change,1000 repeatability


characteristic

1, Low insertion and back reflection loss;
2, Good exchangeability;
3, Good durability;
4, High temperature stability;
5, Standard: TelcordiaGR-326-CORE.
6, The patchcord comply to CE requirement


 

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language