8 12 16 24 32 Fibers MT UPC Bare Ribbon Fiber Patch Cord
8 12 16 24 32 Fibers MT UPC Bare Ribbon Fiber Patch Cord
8 12 16 24 32 Fibers MT UPC Bare Ribbon Fiber Patch Cord
8 12 16 24 32 Fibers MT UPC Bare Ribbon Fiber Patch Cord
8 12 16 24 32 Fibers MT UPC Bare Ribbon Fiber Patch Cord

8 12 16 24 32 Fibers MT UPC Bare Ribbon Fiber Patch Cord

Model NO.
MT/MPO
Price:
US $ 20.00-30.00
Minimum order quantity:
100
Quantity:

The 8-core and 12-core MT-MT jumper is mainly used for a parallel optical technology module (QSFP), which is used to connect optical lenses to external ports.

Features

  1. Fiber optic cross connection;
  2. 40G transfer rate;
  3. Small size PIN positioning;
  4. Plane lapping;
  5. Standard wear and tear or low loss;
  6. 8 cores or 12 cores are optional;
  7. Fiber or loose parts for internal connection;
  8. The length shall be determined according to the blank requirements in QSFP module.

IMG_20201106_105707-2.jpgIMG_20201106_105625-2.jpg

Specification

Item
SM Standard
SM Low Loss
MM Standard
MM Low Loss
Insertion Loss
Typical :0.25dB
Typical:0.10dB
Typical:0.2dB
Typical:0.8dB
Maxium:0.750dB
Maxium:0.35dB
Maxium:0.5dB
Maxium:0.35dB
Return Loss
≤60dB
≤60dB
≤25dB
≤25dB
Durability
≤0.2dB change,
500matings
≤0.2dB change,
500matings
≤0.2dB change,
1000matings
≤0.2dB change,
1000matings
Operating Temperature
-40~75℃
Ferrule Type
4/8/12/16/24/32
8/12/14
4/8/12/16/24/32
8/12/14

Application

  1. QSFP module
  2. Array laser
  3. Multichannel equipment

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*

Related Products

customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language