48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord
48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord

48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Model NO.
MPO/APC-SC/APC patch cord
Quantity:

48 Core MPO APC SC APC Single Mode SM Multi Core Fan Out Fiber optic patch cable LSZH G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Standard MPO/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cables
Multi core fanout Fiber optic patch cables are ideal for supporting high speed telecommunication network fiber applications. They are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the hightest in network performance.
 
Application
---CATV; Active device termination;
---Telecommunication networks;
---Metro;
---Local Area Networks;
---Data processing networks;
---Test equipment;
---Premise installation;
---Wide Area Networks.
---Components for various indoor cables;
---Suitable for patch cords and pigtails;
---Suitable for communication equipment served.
Features:
---Low insertion and back reflection loss;
---Good exchangeability;
---Good durability;
---High temperature stability;
---Standard: TelcordiaGR-326-CORE.
---Multi cable design.
---Multi fiber with independent strength member.
---Kevlar yarn strength member.
---Fiber count: 2~24.
Construction
Fiber Count(1)
48core
Fiber Mode
Single mode: G.652D
Connector Type End A
MPO/APC (Female)
Connector Type End B
SC  /  APC
Connector Ferrule
Zirconia Ceramic
Polarity(2)
Type B,
Cable Jacket ratings
LSZH
Cable Type
Multi core micro cable
Cable Diameter
28M
Cable Jackets color
Yellow
Fabout tube diameter
2.0mm
Fabout tube Length End A
1.5M
Fabout tube Length End B
1.5M
Temperature
-20°C to +70°C
Optical Properties
Attenuation (dB/km)
Single Mode: ≤0.36 at 1310nm, ≤0.22 at 1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB)
Single Mode: ≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)
Single Mode: APC≥60
Wavelength (nm)
Single Mode: 1310/1550

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language