MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter

MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter

Model NO.
MPO Adapter
Quantity:

Adapter Type: MPO/MTP

Body Style: Simplex

Connector Polish Type: Custom

Connector Fiber Mode: Single mode

Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB

Durability: >1000times

Mounting Type: Without Flange

Aligment Sleeve Material: Ceramic

Color: Green

RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant

Specification

parameterMPO Adaptor
SMMM
PCUPCAPCPC
Insertion loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Alternationg loss≤0.2dB
Repeatability≤0.2dB
DurabilityThe change of 1000 interpolation times is less than 0.2dB
Working temperature-40~85°C
Storage temperature-40~85°C

Application

Telecommunication Networks

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Communication System

Premise Installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Video Transmission

Connections Between Patchcords

FTTX, CATV

Connections Between Devices

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*

Related Products

Model NO. LC QUAD One-piece
Model NO. LC QUAD Welding Symmetry-type
Model NO. LC QUAD Asymmetric Welding
Model NO. LC DX One-piece
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language