Insertion / Return loss tester WT-B330i
Insertion / Return loss tester WT-B330i

Insertion / Return loss tester WT-B330i

Model NO.
WT-B330i
Quantity:

The unique insertion loss warning tip

Large colored LCD display

High precision, wide measurement range

General

WTY-B330i insertion/return loss tester is widely applied in the test of Insertion loss and return Loss in fiber optic cable, 

optical passive components and fiber optic communications system.

The unique insertion loss warning setting, different display colors to increase testing efficiency

Linkage of the wavelength of the modes of optical light source and optical power meter, reducing operation procedure

Easy to clean with dismountable design adaptors 

Various types of test connector

Specification

Optical Return Loss Test

Operating Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Measurement Range

0 ~ 75 dB

Calibrated Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Test Accuracy

0.25dB

Output Stability

0.05dB/hour ( @ 25°C)

Optical Interface

FC/APC

Optical  Insertion Loss Test

Calibrated Wavelength

850/1310/1550nm

Measurement Range

+3 ~ -80 dBm

Test Accuracy

0.25dB

Display Resolution

Non-linear:0.001dB;linear:0.001nw/μW/mW

Measurement mode

Linear and non-linear

Connector type

Interchangeable, FC/SC/ST/ φ2.5mm/universal /φ1.25mm adapter

 

Overall specification

 

Power Supply

AC 100-240V

Operating Temperature

-5°C~+55°C

Dimension

260×265×140mm

Weight

3kg

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
customer-service Customer Service
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language